frrc.itep.ru

International seminar “Contribution of the young Russian scientists into the research of heavy ions

Program

Leaders - 11-12.12.17

Program of the International seminar “Contribution of the young Russian scientists into the research of heavy ions and antiprotons”

11 December

Time

Name

Topic

1

9:00-10:00

Maria  Gusarova

Superconducting linacs for NICA and GSI&HIM CW-Linac projects: beam dynamics and electrodynamics of superconducting accelerating cavities

2

10:00-11:00

Andrei Bobrov

Study of antiprotons energy relaxation in recombining antiproton-positron plasma in presence of strong magnetic field

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

3

11:30-12:30

Mikhail Prokudin

Development of the processing system for the reconstruction of free streaming data from next generation nuclear physics experiments

4

12:30-13:30

Dmitry Ilyin

Research-and-development of the new-generation detector systems –the proton arm spectrometer (PAS) and active targets (ACTAF1 and ACTAF2) for the experimental facility NUSTAR/R3B, and development of the program complex for detector simulation, experimental data acquisition, processing, and analysis

13:30-14:30

Lunch

5

14:30-15:30

Sergey  Gorbunov

Extreme kinetics of materials under swift heavy ion beams

6

15:30-16:30

Blau Dmitry

Development of collective flow analysis frameworks for CBM, BM@N, and MPD and physics performance studies with Monte-Carlo simulations and FAIR/NICA PHASE-0 data

16:30-17:00

Coffee Break

7

17:00-18:00

Alexander Gorshkov

Preparation and providing experiments of EXPERT@Super-FRS

8

18:00-19:00

Alexey Sitnikov

Normal conducting linear injectors for NICA and GSI/HIM CW Linac projects

12 December

Time

Name

Topic

1

9:00-10:00

Vitaly Shumikhin

Read-out ASIC for GEM detectors

2

10:00-11:00

Elena Lushchevskaya

Development of theoretical and experimental basis for PANDA project

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

3

11:30-12:30

Yury Kozhedub

Relativistic quantum dynamic of electrons and radiation processes in heavy ion-atom collisions

4

12:30-13:30

Stanislav Poslavsky

Hadron spin physics with polarized target and polarized proton/antiproton beam in SPASCHARM experiment at

U-70‖

13:30-14:30

Lunch

14:30

Closed session of the Contest Commission / Selection of winners

16:30

Dinner for experts

Individual fellows - 13-14.12.17

Program of the International seminar “Contribution of the young Russian scientists into the research of heavy ions and antiprotons”

13 December

Time

Name

Topic

1

9:00-09:30

Oleg Golosov

Perfomance for anisotropic collective flow measurement in CBM at FAIR and flow framework development for FAIR-PHASE-0 experiments

2

09:30-10:00

Andrey Bondarev

Calculation of differential cross sections for ionization in ion-atom collisions to be studied at CRYRING@ESR of FAIR

3

10:00-10:30

Roman Voronkov

Effect of intense electronic excitation on interatomic potential changing in swift heavy ion tracks and femtosecong laser spots

4

10:30-11:00

Andrey Kotov

Lattice study of QCD properties under extreme conditions

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

5

11:30-12:00

Irina Ivanova

Relativistic ionization probabilities of hydrogen-like ions

exposed to intense laser pulses: Calculations beyond the dipole

approximation

6

12:00-12:30

Aleksei Malyshev

Lamb shift of the energy levels in heavy quasimolecules.

7

12:30-13:00

Alla Zubareva

Development of porous materials targets for shock-wave experiments at PRIOR-Proton Microscope for FAIR

8

13:00-13:30

Maxim Konnychev

Investigation of the effect of heavy ions irradiation on cells of cyanobacteria S. Platensis

13:30-14:30

Lunch

9

14:30-15:00

Maxim Bryzgunov

Development of the high voltage system of the 8 MeV electron cooler for HESR

10

15:00-15:30

Albina Ziiatdinova

Layout design of the low- and high -energy beam transport lines including a universal straight line for the step-by-step commissioning of the linear accelerators for the projects NICA and HIM/GSI heavy ion CW-Linaс.

11

15:30-16:00

Ekaterina Khabibullina

Development of the dispersion free medium- and high -energy beam transport lines for superconducting linear accelerators for the projects NICA and HIM/GSI heavy ion CW-Linac

12

16:00-16:30

Konstantin Gertsenberger

Development of the unified database for offline data processing

of the BM@N experiment

16:30-17:00

Coffee Break

13

17:00-17:30

Ivan Muzalevsky

Investigations of the GADAST fine structure. Development of the EXPERTroot framework for simulations of experiments

14

17:30-18:00

Aleksei Skobliakov

Numerical simulation of proton radiographic experiments at PRIOR-II facility

14 December

Time

Name

Topic

1

9:00-09:30

Ivan Plotnikov

Software of the system for autocalibration aSoftware of the system for autocalibration and monitoring the operability of the drift stations of the experimental setup SPASCHARM on cosmic muonsnd monitoring the operability of the drift stations of the experimental setup SPASCHARM on cosmic muons

2

09:30-10:00

Alexey Boytsov

Development of Praticle-in-Cell Mumerical Code for Simulation of Beam-Plasma Dynamics in Electron Beam Ion Sources (EBIS) and Simulation of Two-Stream Instability Development in a Typical EBIS

3

10:00-10:30

Ivan Aleksandrov

Electron-positron pair production in strong electromagnetic fields

4

10:30-11:00

Nikita Astrakhantsev

Lattice study of quark-gluon plasma transport properties

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

5

11:30-12:00

Elizaveta Zherebtsova

Perfomance for centrality determination in CBM at FAIR and centrality framework development for FAIR-PHASE-O experiments

6

12:00-12:30

Petr Parfenov

Event characterization and flow perfomance studies with identified charged hadrons using central tracking system and forward caloromitrs in MPD experiment at NICA

7

12:30-13:00

Konstantin Novikov

Preparation of the software and research of characteristics of track

system of installation of SPASCHARM.

8

13:00-13:30

Eseniya Maslova

Smart front-end electronics board for the beam fiber hodoscope of the SPASCHARM experiment at U70

9

13:30-14:00

Victor Tarasov

Simulation of gamma production from  Sigma- 0 decays and 0 decays and registering them with «shashlyk» -type electromagnetic calorimiter  in BM@N

14:00-15:00

Lunch

15:00-17:00

Closed session of the Contest expert committee / Selection of winners

Program of the International seminar “Contribution of the young Russian scientists into the research of heavy ions and antiprotons”

11 December

Time

Name

Topic

1

9:00-10:00

Maria  Gusarova

Superconducting linacs for NICA and GSI&HIM CW-Linac projects: beam dynamics and electrodynamics of superconducting accelerating cavities

2

10:00-11:00

Andrei Bobrov

Study of antiprotons energy relaxation in recombining antiproton-positron plasma in presence of strong magnetic field

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

3

11:30-12:30

Mikhail Prokudin

Development of the processing system for the reconstruction of free streaming data from next generation nuclear physics experiments

4

12:30-13:30

Dmitry Ilyin

Research-and-development of the new-generation detector systems –the proton arm spectrometer (PAS) and active targets (ACTAF1 and ACTAF2) for the experimental facility NUSTAR/R3B, and development of the program complex for detector simulation, experimental data acquisition, processing, and analysis

13:30-14:30

Lunch

5

14:30-15:30

Sergey  Gorbunov

Extreme kinetics of materials under swift heavy ion beams

6

15:30-16:30

Blau Dmitry

Development of collective flow analysis frameworks for CBM, BM@N, and MPD and physics performance studies with Monte-Carlo simulations and FAIR/NICA PHASE-0 data

16:30-17:00

Coffee Break

7

17:00-18:00

Elena Lushchevskaya

Development of theoretical and experimental basis for PANDA project

8

18:00-19:00

Alexey Sitnikov

Normal conducting linear injectors for NICA and GSI/HIM CW Linac projects

12 December

Time

Name

Topic

1

9:00-10:00

Vitaly Shumikhin

Read-out ASIC for GEM detectors

2

10:00-11:00

Alexander Gorshkov

Preparation and providing experiments of EXPERT@Super-FRS

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

3

11:30-12:30

Yury Kozhedub

Relativistic quantum dynamic of electrons and radiation processes in heavy ion-atom collisions

4

12:30-13:30

Stanislav Poslavsky

Hadron spin physics with polarized target and polarized proton/antiproton beam in SPASCHARM experiment at

U-70‖

13:30-14:30

Lunch

14:30

Closed session of the Contest Commission / Selection of winners

16:30

Dinner for experts